?

Log in

 
 
05 May 2010 @ 11:19 pm
ICON CLEAN OUT, WHAT.  
HEY REMEMBER HOW I USED TO MAKE ICONS? Well I still do that. Just... haven't done a batch in, well, months. Well. That's kind of a lie. I haven't finished a batch in eons. I have randomly started shit and then just never finished it. All for a lot of personal reasons, but.

ANYWAY. Before I post anything new and complete again, I want to clear out all of the stuff I've got building up. Some of this is months and months old, some of it a couple of weeks. Some of it is the beginnings of never completed batches, some of it is small batches I hung onto until there was something substantial to go with them and then just sort of forgot about. A lot of the True Blood stuff is from my alternates folders, where I throw textless versions of icons, still versions of .gifs or alternative crops. Because they actually stand pretty well on their own when grouped together and the plan was always to make a members only post of them when season 2 finished. Only I never kept up with the iconing and THE THEME OF THIS ENTRY IS: GEMMA SUCKS, KIND OF.

So anyway, here you go! A filler post. Because lord knows you guys deserve something, I can't believe you're even all still here. And, bizarrely, still finding this community on a daily basis. It's kind of nuts but I am extremely grateful for it ♥

01-41: Glee
42-45: Garden State
46-53: Lisa Edelstein
54-64: House
65-91: True Blood
92-95: Anna Paquin
+ LE banner & wallpaper




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95



Banner;



Wallpaper;


1920x1080 | 1680x1050 | 1440x900 | 1280x800 | 1024x768 | 1280x1024

Posts are public for one week, then locked. You will need to join to see previous posts.

Please credit either iwant_sprinkles or little_b0xes
NO HOTLINKING. EVER.
Textless icons are not bases, don't ever alter anything.
Please do not redistribute

Resources // Affiliates // Tags // Watch

There's a very real chance that some of the HTML is fucked up because I fail at cutting corners. If anything doesn't work, let me know and I'll fix it :)
 
 
Current Mood: tired
 
 
 
Nicole: glee_will emma dancelittleangel1987 on May 5th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
AWESOME. Saved a lot of the Glee and Lisa/House icons.

Edited at 2010-05-05 10:33 pm (UTC)
MARIEL ☁: cuddy ║ BEAUTY RUNNING WILD ON YOUR FACEjanuarynineteen on May 5th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
EEEEE, I FEEL LIKE A KID IN A CANDY STORE. WHICH DO I TAKE, WHICH DO I TAKE. ♥
Carrie: ♥: Pam {Fuck Me Pumps}mad_carrie on May 5th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
APRIL AND PUMPS! HELL TO THE YEAH!

Snagging, a lot! :D
25lively: house and cuddy25lively on May 5th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
Love the House and True Blood ones.
Jo: b+s: defaultstorylikeascar on May 5th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
Awesome. Grabbed a few, will credit when used.
LAWRENCE: ○ westhowqueer on May 5th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
ALKSLAJSLASJDKSAJFKJDA.

I absolutely adore your style bb, and am totally going to be stealing some icons. ♥
Irenelisa_grey on May 5th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE BAAACK!!!ILU AND YOUR ICONS!♥
Snagged a few,will credit!
Andreaworried_bubble on May 5th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
SQUEE. I've been in love with #54 since you first started using it. Also, that shadow thing you do, like on #51? One of my favourites things about your stuff. :) And omg I've just been thinking I need a new wallpaper - thank you!!
Lobarking_cats on May 5th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
love the true blood ones!
xhemalaj on May 5th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
I'm loving the glee and true blood ones!
wild with hope: [house md] h/cu - sunshinelissie_pissie on May 6th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
LOL OMG 49. DYING. DYING. I love 48, as well.

Edited at 2010-05-06 01:07 am (UTC)
-Jenn-mmleadinglady on May 6th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
Snagged a bunch of Glee - will credit!
oldmovie: puck sexmrs_huddles on May 6th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
Gorgeous, stole a few, will credit.
f e r r i: [people] → lisa: orgasm facealex_kingston on May 6th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
HEEE ICONS FROM YOU = ♥

SOOO MANY!! WHICH DO I TAKE??!
fernanda; all right ramblers, let's get rambling!: hmd ♦ you can thinkfer_ayma on May 6th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
These are so lovely. It's so good to see your icons again, I admit I kind of flailed a little when I saw you had a new post. Taking the 'Good morning, sunshine' one and #53.
Thank you!
doritosaddict: [Misc.] Don't make me use CAPSdoritosaddict on May 6th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC)
SQUEEGLEE!

I heart your text icons. Much win, yup.

Adding to memories♥

Hannah Banana!hazz23 on May 6th, 2010 08:39 am (UTC)
Awesome stuff. Snagged some Glee stuff. thanks
C: significant ☆ badposture.staticnight on May 6th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
You're baaaaack. And how could anyone leave, your icons are well established as UNIQUE. ♥

Love your style, and the text choices are obviously fantastic. Espesh for the Cheno icons. So happy to see True Blood here too, I am starting to miss that show (though I didn't agree with the finale, but whatevs). I have miiiiiiissed you dearly.
cuddlesmuffin on May 6th, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR ICONS! ♥
(so glad you made some new ones :))

Snagged some, will credit you!
kt.minarets on May 6th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
saved 25!
london_fan: House-flowerlondon_fan on May 6th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Aw, I've admired #59 ever since I first saw it, but it wasn't officially up for grabs, so I'm delighted to see it here. ♥
You're that little girl with her wings unfurled.: glee; couplet | © outgonelabellefolie on May 7th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
Love love love the Glee icons! Snagging a few of Emma and April, tysm!
radosstt's artssandyjoy on May 7th, 2010 09:26 am (UTC)
50 & 59 = love
edames: and legsedames on May 8th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC)
WAIT, WHAT?!!! THIS POST IS SO MUCH HAPPY MAKING!! AND OF COURSE I'M TWO DAYS LATE! UGH!

This is the honest truth: I was coming home today from a long blah, blah work week and was thinking about House and how much I still love the show. And I then thought about YOU and your work and how it makes me love the show more, but how I haven't seen any new posts. So then, (HA! Do you love how my boring mind connects things?) I decided I don't need to have new posts, I will just plan on looking at your older ones tonight so that my love of House will be forever growing. But to my surprise and happiness, I saw this post! Yay!

Regarding serious matters, I LOVE, LOVE, LOVE #55!!! I think I can stare at it all day. I just love the blue color that has a little grey/brown/yellow around the edges. I love how both of their legs are next to each other (please see my comment icon. One of my absolute favorites. Legs that don't need explanation.) And I love how you cut the top and angled them.

I'm still amazed that this is considered a filler post. Hee. And I know when real life things happen that there are priorities, but it makes me grateful when you take your time to share something with us. I'm so lucky that you make such wonderful things for a wonderful show. It's simply inspirational! Yay!
Victoria: prada » simple fascination.kebaaa08 on May 8th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC)
Snagged some Glee! Amazing job! ♥
Impossible Princess: Lisa: fangirl role modeldoctors_girl on May 9th, 2010 03:04 pm (UTC)
OMG Gemma, thank you for posting these! Yes, I missed you and your talent, but I can perfectly understand if you're not in a mood of finishing batches. Anmyway, thank you! I'm so grateful for these, so pretty House, Lisa, and (yay) Glee icons! And now I need to clean up some icon space. ;)
asus2004: [LE] TCA panelasus2004 on May 14th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)
Snagging some Lisa and House icons. The wall is my new background. It's absolutely gorgeous! Thanks for sharing ♥
gtt (gone to tumblr): g ♣ e; compulsivesunshine_hippie on May 23rd, 2010 04:05 am (UTC)
OMG, YOUR GLEE ICONS. GORGEOUS ♥♥♥
a.regalish on May 29th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
Late to the party, but I'm throwing this in my mems! Will be grabbing a ton of Glee, a couple of Lisa, and some True Blood. :D

Glad to have you back! ♥
lolacolacreativeescape on June 7th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
These are so awesome! Saved a few
most adorable zombie ever: TB - Jessica - Joyscorpiod1 on June 26th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Love the True Blood icons! Snagged a few, thanks :)